Skip to content
Banking RegistryReal data. Clear answers.

Side-by-side review

Compare terms without losing the source.

Add cards by their address. Each column is the same disclosure the product page shows, in the same order, with the same links to the document each value was read from.

Clear

Belmont Bank & Trust Company

Product terms with exact source passages
TermValueSource
APR for purchases11.74% variableBelmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
APR for balance transfers11.74% variableBelmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
APR for cash advances25.74% variableBelmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Penalty APRafter a late or returned payment—
Paying interestgrace period on new purchases—
Minimum interest charge$1.50Belmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Annual feeVariable APR of 11.74% on Purchases when you open your account and on Balance Transfers after the introductory period. Variable APRs are accurate as of 06/01/2022, and are subject to change with the market based on the Prime Rate. Cash Advance variable APR: 25.74%. Annual Fee: None. Balance Transfer Fee either$10 or 5% of the amount of each transfer, whichever is greater. Cash Advance Fee either $10 or 5% of the amount of each Cash Advance, whichever is greater. Foreign Transaction Fee: None. Late Payment Fee of up to$40. Minimum interest charged is $1.50. We may end any promotional (including introductory) APR(s) and apply the standard APR for Purchases or Balance Transfers, as appropriate, if you make a late payment.Belmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Transaction fees
Cash advance5% of the amount, minimum $10, Variable APR of 11.74% on Purchases when you open your account and on Balance Transfers after the introductory period. Variable APRs are accurate as of 06/01/2022, and are subject to change with the market based on the Prime Rate. Cash Advance variable APR: 25.74%. Annual Fee: None. Balance Transfer Fee either$10 or 5% of the amount of each transfer, whichever is greater. Cash Advance Fee either $10 or 5% of the amount of each Cash Advance, whichever is greater. Foreign Transaction Fee: None. Late Payment Fee of up to$40. Minimum interest charged is $1.50. We may end any promotional (including introductory) APR(s) and apply the standard APR for Purchases or Balance Transfers, as appropriate, if you make a late payment.Belmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Balance transfer5% of the amount, minimum $10, Variable APR of 11.74% on Purchases when you open your account and on Balance Transfers after the introductory period. Variable APRs are accurate as of 06/01/2022, and are subject to change with the market based on the Prime Rate. Cash Advance variable APR: 25.74%. Annual Fee: None. Balance Transfer Fee either$10 or 5% of the amount of each transfer, whichever is greater. Cash Advance Fee either $10 or 5% of the amount of each Cash Advance, whichever is greater. Foreign Transaction Fee: None. Late Payment Fee of up to$40. Minimum interest charged is $1.50. We may end any promotional (including introductory) APR(s) and apply the standard APR for Purchases or Balance Transfers, as appropriate, if you make a late payment.Belmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Foreign transaction—
Penalty fees
Late payment—
Returned payment—
APR qualificationsBalance transfer · Regular; Cash advance · Regular; Purchase · RegularVariable APR of 11.74% on Purchases when you open your account and on Balance Transfers after the introductory period. Variable APRs are accurate as of 06/01/2022, and are subject to change with the market based on the Prime Rate. Cash Advance variable APR: 25.74%. Annual Fee: None. Balance Transfer Fee either$10 or 5% of the amount of each transfer, whichever is greater. Cash Advance Fee either $10 or 5% of the amount of each Cash Advance, whichever is greater. Foreign Transaction Fee: None. Late Payment Fee of up to$40. Minimum interest charged is $1.50. We may end any promotional (including introductory) APR(s) and apply the standard APR for Purchases or Balance Transfers, as appropriate, if you make a late payment.Belmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Signup bonuspoints award25,000 points. Spend $3,000 on eligible purchases. Qualify within 90 days after account opening. Award posting timing is not disclosed. Offer expiration not disclosed. World Card Bonus Points Offer. You will earn 25,000 bonus points if you use your new credit card account to make any combination of Purchase transactions totaling at least $3,000 (exclusive of balance transfers, cash advances, fees, returns and adjustments) that post to your account within 90 days of the account open date. Rewards Points do not expire and can be redeemed for travel, gift cards, merchandise and more. Cash back via statement credit.Belmont Bank & Trust Company · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website