Skip to content
Banking RegistryReal data. Clear answers.

Side-by-side review

Compare terms without losing the source.

Add cards by their address. Each column is the same disclosure the product page shows, in the same order, with the same links to the document each value was read from.

Clear

Central Willamette Credit Union

Product terms with exact source passages
TermValueSource
APR for purchases14.49%–23% variableCENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
APR for balance transfersintroductory rate first
Introductory, 12 months1.99%CENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
After14.49%–23% variableCENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
APR for cash advances14.49%–23% variableCENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Penalty APRafter a late or returned payment—
Paying interestgrace period on new purchases—
Annual feeNo annual feesCENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Transaction fees
Cash advance2% of the amount, minimum $10, Cash Advance Fee: 2% of transaction with a minimum of $10CENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Balance transfer—
Foreign transaction—
Penalty fees
Late payment$25, Late Payment Fee: $25 per itemCENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Returned payment$25, Returned Payment Fee: $25 per itemCENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
APR qualificationsBalance transfer · Introductory; Balance transfer · Regular 1.99%; 14.49% - 23.00% CENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
APR qualificationsCash advance · Regular; Purchase · Regular 14.49% - 23.00% CENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Purchase rewardsNot disclosed1.5 points per $1. See source conditions for eligible purchases.CENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Rewards: Earn 1.5 points for every $1 spent and redeem for travel, cash, merchandise, and more. Not disclosed1.5 points per $1. See source conditions for eligible purchases.CENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Rewards conditionsPurchase rewardsPoint posting timing is not disclosed. Point expiration is not disclosed. Point redemption options are not disclosed. Rewards: Earn 1.5 points for every dollar spent on purchasesCENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website
Rewards conditionsRewards: Earn 1.5 points for every $1 spent and redeem for travel, cash, merchandise, and more. Point posting timing is not disclosed. Point expiration is not disclosed. Point redemption options are not disclosed. Rewards: Earn 1.5 points for every $1 spent and redeem for travel, cash, merchandise, and more. CENTRAL WILLAMETTE · Page Capture Oct 14, 2026 · Captured Oct 14, 2026Website